Multicultural Greek Council: Difference between revisions
From WildWords
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Colloquially Known As | ! Colloquially Known As | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alpha Iota Omnicron | ||
| | | ΑΙΟ/ΑΙΟ | ||
| row 1, cell 3 | | row 1, cell 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row 2, cell 1 | | row 2, cell 1 | ||
| | | ΚΦΛ/KPL | ||
| row 2, cell 3 | | row 2, cell 3 | ||
|- | |||
|Lambda Theta Alpha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Unidad Latino Lambda Upsilon Lambda | |||
| | |||
|Lambdas, LULs | |||
|- | |||
|Omega Delta Phi Fraternity, Inc. | |||
| | |||
|ODPhis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pi Alpha Phi | |||
|Pineapples, PAPhis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sigma Lambda Beta | |||
|Betas, SLBs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sigma Lambda Gamme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sigma Psi Zeta Sorority, Inc. | |||
|Sigmas, SYZs | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 19 May 2015
--under construction--
Part of Speech
[noun]
Pronunciation
Definition
| Organization | Greek Letters | Colloquially Known As |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha Iota Omnicron | ΑΙΟ/ΑΙΟ | row 1, cell 3 |
| row 2, cell 1 | ΚΦΛ/KPL | row 2, cell 3 |
| Lambda Theta Alpha | ||
| La Unidad Latino Lambda Upsilon Lambda | Lambdas, LULs | |
| Omega Delta Phi Fraternity, Inc. | ODPhis | |
| Pi Alpha Phi | Pineapples, PAPhis | |
| Sigma Lambda Beta | Betas, SLBs | |
| Sigma Lambda Gamme | ||
| Sigma Psi Zeta Sorority, Inc. | Sigmas, SYZs |
